2008 TTACT Association Championships Winners and Runners Up

Under 18 Singles  [L-R]

Winner: Linh Phan - Runner up: Michael Vuong

 

Schools Novice Singles  [L-R]

Winner: Doug DaRoza - Runner-up: Kenny Vuong;

 

Under 14 Singles  [L-R]

Winner: Kenny Vuong   [presenter - G. Joliffe]

 

Under 14 Singles  [L-R]

R/up: Mitchell Nisbet;  [presenter -G. Jolif

 

Schools Novice Doubles  [L-R]

[presenter - G. Joliffe], Winners: Mitchell Nisbet &

Lucas Alcazar-Stevens (absent from photo)

 

Schools Novice Doubles  [L-R]

[presenter - G. Joliffe], Runners-up: Edmund Goldrink &

Kurt Olsen (absent from photo)

 

Division 2 Singles  [L-R]

Winner: Simon Ng; [presenter - G.Joliffe]

 

Division 2 Singles  [L-R]

Runner-up: Linh Phan;  [presenter - G.Joliffe]

 

Division 4 Singles  [L-R]

Winner: George Wu;  [presenter - G.Joliffe]

 

Division 4 Singles  [L-R]

R/up: Nathan Clothier; [presenter - G.Joliffe]

 

Division 4 Doubles  [L-R]

Winners: Sahanna Sreenatha & Veena Ramanna;

[presenter - G.Joliffe]

 

Division 4 Doubles  [L-R]

Runners-up: Zaki Braddick & Sophie Hope;

[presenter - G.Joliffe]

 

Division 2 Doubles   [L-R]

Winners: Linh Phan; [presenter - G.Joliffe] & Duy-Nam Tran-Vo

 

Division 2 Doubles  [L-R]

Runners-up:  Baldev Bedi; [presenter - G.Joliffe] & Chris Blunt

 

Division 3 Doubles  [L-R]

Winners: Stirling Butcher & Christian Greten

 

Division 3 Doubles  [L-R]

Runners-up:  Ji-Soo Woo & Paul Libauer

 

Division 3 Singles   [L-R]

Winner: Ji-Soo Woo;  [presenter - G.Joliffe]

 

Division 3 Singles   [L-R

Runner-up: John Peterson;  [presenter - G.Joliffe]

 

[L-R] John Peterson,  Stirling Butcher, Christian Greten,  Ji-Soo Woo & Paul Libauer

 

Division 1 Singles   [L-R]

Runner-up: Wen Ung; Winner: Larry Chiu

 

Division 1 Doubles  [L-R]

Runners-up Wen Ung & Quy Cao [ presenter -G.Joliffe] Winners: Julian Goldenberg & Trevor Taylforth

 

OPEN Mixed Doubles  [L-R]

Runners-up: Paul Pinkewich & Belgin Bennett. Winners: George Tang & Sisi Zhang

 

OPEN Mens Singles  [L-R]

R/up: George Tang; [presenter -G.Joliffe]; Winner: Paul Pinkewich

 

OPEN Womens Singles  [L-R]

Winner: Sisi  Zhang; [presenter -G.Joliffe];  R/up:Belgin Bennett

 

OPEN Mens Doubles  [L-R]

Winners: Blake Tatchell  & Glenn Wharton;  Runners-up:  Bryan Harper & Kai Gao

 

OPEN Womens Doubles  [L-R]

Winners: Maree Pinkewich & Wendy Olsen;   Runners-up:Glenys Joliffe & Belgin Bennett